KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

transfers

Russian translation: переносит


14:51 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: transfers
Peroxidase transfers oxygen from peroxides to an organic redox indicator which is converted to a blue oxidation product. ПЕРЕНОСИТ, ТРАНСПОРТИРУЕТ?
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:переносит
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2переносит
Serge Driamov
4 +1переносит
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
переносит


Explanation:
пероксидаза переносит кислород ...

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
0 min
  -> спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Stanislav Korobov
54 mins
  -> Спасибо, Станислав!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
переносит


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
0 min