KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Key Value Message

Russian translation: основные (ключевые) положения относительно ценности/значимости [препарата]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Value Message
Russian translation:основные (ключевые) положения относительно ценности/значимости [препарата]
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

16:58 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: Key Value Message
Предложение из Value Dossier препарата.
The Key Value Messages and information sources may be used as a basis for the development of country-specific reimbursement and funding support dossiers.
Всем заранее спасибо!
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
основные (ключевые) положения относительно ценности/значимости [препарата]
Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2009-02-15 17:54:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Value Dossier (with key economic and clinical value messages)...
http://careers.roche.com/sa/en/index.php?ci=1887&language=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2009-02-15 17:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Value Dossier
The Value Dossier represents the systematic and comprehensive assessment of all information available on the new health care technology. It is mainly focused on highlighting the new-technology’s **value messages to the System, summarizing all clinical data on efficacy, tolerability and safety, as well as other characteristics of the product (special care settings, administration procedures)**;...
http://www.pluricom.net/pbe/area_pricing.asp?language=ENG&po...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-02-15 17:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Communication on the medical, clinical and economic values of health products or programs is crucial in order to obtain the approval of the scientific community. In addition, it facilitates the transmission of key messages to your targeted customers.
http://www.steve-consultants.com/com-eng.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 17:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Drug value dossiers

The clinical value dossier created by Michèle Bally, Pharmaconsult summarizes efficacy and safety data, highlights key features, and effectively positions the product. It optimizes the positive benefits versus harms message while presenting a credible and convincing scientific rationale.
...
http://www.pharmaconsult.ca/en/services/value_dossiers.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 18:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abacus International is unique in its provision of services throughout the lifecycle of a pharmaceutical or medical device.
...
Our services include:
...
# Development of value messages and value dossier
# Authoring journal articles and clinical/HE posters supporting your key messages
...
http://www.abacusint.com/default2.asp?ID=5
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Станислав! Как всегда исчерпывающий овтет!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4основные (ключевые) положения относительно ценности/значимости [препарата]
Stanislav Korobov
3ключевая оценочная информация
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key value message
основные (ключевые) положения относительно ценности/значимости [препарата]


Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2009-02-15 17:54:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Value Dossier (with key economic and clinical value messages)...
http://careers.roche.com/sa/en/index.php?ci=1887&language=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2009-02-15 17:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Value Dossier
The Value Dossier represents the systematic and comprehensive assessment of all information available on the new health care technology. It is mainly focused on highlighting the new-technology’s **value messages to the System, summarizing all clinical data on efficacy, tolerability and safety, as well as other characteristics of the product (special care settings, administration procedures)**;...
http://www.pluricom.net/pbe/area_pricing.asp?language=ENG&po...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-02-15 17:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Communication on the medical, clinical and economic values of health products or programs is crucial in order to obtain the approval of the scientific community. In addition, it facilitates the transmission of key messages to your targeted customers.
http://www.steve-consultants.com/com-eng.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 17:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Drug value dossiers

The clinical value dossier created by Michèle Bally, Pharmaconsult summarizes efficacy and safety data, highlights key features, and effectively positions the product. It optimizes the positive benefits versus harms message while presenting a credible and convincing scientific rationale.
...
http://www.pharmaconsult.ca/en/services/value_dossiers.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 18:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abacus International is unique in its provision of services throughout the lifecycle of a pharmaceutical or medical device.
...
Our services include:
...
# Development of value messages and value dossier
# Authoring journal articles and clinical/HE posters supporting your key messages
...
http://www.abacusint.com/default2.asp?ID=5

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Grading comment
Спасибо, Станислав! Как всегда исчерпывающий овтет!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
key value message
ключевая оценочная информация


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian