KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Read of Vials/0 positive vial out of

Russian translation: ваш вариант


20:01 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Read of Vials/0 positive vial out of
В таблице - Microbiological Results Summary
одна из граф - Read of Vials
в этой графе - 0 positive vial out of 5115

Можно ли перевести так "результаты (пробирочных) проб/ни одной положительной из"..
Natalya03
Russian translation:ваш вариант
Explanation:
результаты (пробирочных) проб/0 положительных из
Selected response from:

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ваш вариант
Serg Yefimov
4 -1результаты анализа виал/ни одного положительного результата из
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
read of vials/0 positive vial out of
результаты анализа виал/ни одного положительного результата из


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Только ради бога, не "виал" - есть нормальные слова: пробирки, флаконы, а в данном случае можно действительно обойтись просто пробами
59 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
read of vials/0 positive vial out of
ваш вариант


Explanation:
результаты (пробирочных) проб/0 положительных из

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8