KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

NATURE

Russian translation: тип контейнера


10:21 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: NATURE
NATURE AND CONTENT OF CONTAINER: The drugs are supplied in 2 x 7’s Blister pack.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:тип контейнера
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5тип контейнера
Denis Akulov
4 +3тип
Anna Rubtsova
4характеристика/сущность
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nature
тип контейнера


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mas63: только не контейнера, а упаковки
33 mins
  -> Спасибо! Конечно, упаковки.

agree  Igor Boyko: с mas63
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yana Onikiychuk: поддерживаю "упаковку"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Конечно, это упаковка.

agree  protolmach: описание и содержимое упаковки
2 days6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nature
характеристика/сущность


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nature
тип


Explanation:
http://lingvo.yandex.ru/en?text=NATURE&lang=en&search_type=l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2009-02-16 10:28:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lingvo.yandex.ru/en?text=NATURE&lang=en&search_type=l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 мин (2009-02-16 11:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы сказала тип упаковки

Anna Rubtsova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mas63
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxvitalvar
2 days6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!