KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

complies with limit test A for heavy metals (5 ppm m/V)

Russian translation: удовлетворяет требованиям испытания A на предельное содержание тяжелых металлов (5 ppm или 5 мг/л)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complies with limit test A for heavy metals (5 ppm m/V)
Russian translation:удовлетворяет требованиям испытания A на предельное содержание тяжелых металлов (5 ppm или 5 мг/л)
Entered by: mas63

13:40 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: complies with limit test A for heavy metals (5 ppm m/V)
Mix 4 ml with 16 ml of water R. 12 ml of the solution complies with limit test A for heavy metals (5 ppm m/V). Соответствует требованиям к испытанию А на содержание тяжелых металлов (5 ppm мкг/л)?
esperansa_2008
удовлетворяет требованиям испытания на тяжелые металлы (5 ppm или 5 мг/л)
Explanation:
по поводу мг/л:
By mass/volume ratio for dilute aqueous solutions (ppm w/v or ppm m/v): By mass/volume ratio for dilute aqueous solutions (ppm w/v or ppm m/v):
1 litre (L) of water has mass of approximately 1 kg1, so 1 mg/L is, loosely speaking, 1 ppm, for small concentrations in a water solution2.
1 litre (L) of water has mass of approximately 1 kg1, so 1 mg/L is, loosely speaking, 1 ppm, for small concentrations in a water solution2.
http://www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/Part-per-million

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2009-02-18 14:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или точнее: на предельное содержание тяжелых металлов
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2удовлетворяет требованиям испытания на тяжелые металлы (5 ppm или 5 мг/л)
mas63
3 +2соответствует норме теста на содержание тяжелых металлов (5 ppm масса/объем)
Maksym Nevzorov
4Соответствует требованиям теста А на предельное содержание тяжёлых металов (5 ppm масса/объём)Pavel Parkhomyuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complies with limit test a for heavy metals (5 ppm m/v)
соответствует норме теста на содержание тяжелых металлов (5 ppm масса/объем)


Explanation:
The Heavy Metals Limit Test is designed to determine the allowable total limit of. heavy metals contained as impurities in a sample. In this test ...
www.ffcr.or.jp/zaidan/FFCRHOME.nsf/ 7bd44c20b0dc562649256502001b65e9/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-18 13:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или 5 мг/л

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-18 13:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

букву A потерял:

соответствует норме теста А на содержание тяжелых металлов

или вот еще вариант:

соответствует предельному содержанию тяжелых металлов согласно методике A

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
7 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Julia Ober
18 mins
  -> Благодарю.

neutral  mas63: "норма теста" сказать нельзя
1 hr
  -> Благодарю за комментарий.

neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Тесто дрожжевое или песочное?
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за сарказм, Олег.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complies with limit test A for heavy metals (5 ppm m/v)
Соответствует требованиям теста А на предельное содержание тяжёлых металов (5 ppm масса/объём)


Explanation:
Существуют разные процедуры для определения тяжёлых металлов. Например, в последней Европейской фармакопее приведено шесть (!)методов.

Pavel Parkhomyuk
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 19

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complies with limit test a for heavy metals (5 ppm m/v)
удовлетворяет требованиям испытания на тяжелые металлы (5 ppm или 5 мг/л)


Explanation:
по поводу мг/л:
By mass/volume ratio for dilute aqueous solutions (ppm w/v or ppm m/v): By mass/volume ratio for dilute aqueous solutions (ppm w/v or ppm m/v):
1 litre (L) of water has mass of approximately 1 kg1, so 1 mg/L is, loosely speaking, 1 ppm, for small concentrations in a water solution2.
1 litre (L) of water has mass of approximately 1 kg1, so 1 mg/L is, loosely speaking, 1 ppm, for small concentrations in a water solution2.
http://www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/Part-per-million

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2009-02-18 14:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или точнее: на предельное содержание тяжелых металлов

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: с уточнением
29 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Oleg Delendyk
42 mins
  -> спасибо!