KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

primary buffering capacity

Russian translation: основная буферная емкость


17:36 Feb 21, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: primary buffering capacity
Подскажите, пожалуйста, перевод для "primary buffering capacity".
This indicates that the primary buffering capacity is due to the dorzolamide hydrochloride component of the formulation, although the citrate is needed to obtain the required pH of the final formulation.
Natalya03
Russian translation:основная буферная емкость
Explanation:
т.е. буферная емкость, главным образом, создается дорзоламидом, но для получения нужного рН необ-мо еще цитрат добавлять
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3основная буферная емкостьNina Nikitina
4буферная емкость первичного раствора
Denis Akulov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
буферная емкость первичного раствора


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
основная буферная емкость


Explanation:
т.е. буферная емкость, главным образом, создается дорзоламидом, но для получения нужного рН необ-мо еще цитрат добавлять

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 647
Grading comment
Спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk: Уступаю :)
2 mins

agree  DT SM
6 mins

agree  Leila Usmanova
46 mins