KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

The measurement precision of

Russian translation: к аналитическим процедурам


13:01 Feb 23, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: The measurement precision of
Подскажите, пожалуйста, "The measurement precision of"
в контексте. Точность определения? к чему отностися "of"
5.3 Validation of Analytical Procedures
The measurement precision of was determined by performing ten replicate injections of the same dorzolamide hydrochloride solution at a concentration of 0.1 mg/mL. The results are given in Table P-9. The relative standard deviation was found to be 0.11% for Instrument 1 and 0.44% for Instrument 2 (Table P-9).
The method precision (repeatability) of the method was determined by assaying ten aliquots of solutions containing 100% of label claim (20 mg/mL).
Natalya03
Russian translation:к аналитическим процедурам
Explanation:
у них пропущено Analytical Procedures
не знаю как в медицине, но по ГОСТ Р ИСО 5725 это прецизионность измерений
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5точность измерений
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3 +2к аналитическим процедурамEnote
3 +1лишнее "of"
Igor Boyko
4прецизионность/точность измерения
Pavel Nikonorkin
4точность измерения
Ol_Besh
Summary of reference entries provided
precision - прецизионность
Pavel Venediktov

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the measurement precision of
к аналитическим процедурам


Explanation:
у них пропущено Analytical Procedures
не знаю как в медицине, но по ГОСТ Р ИСО 5725 это прецизионность измерений

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
1 hr

agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the measurement precision of
точность измерения


Explanation:
"of" здесь явно жертва не совсем удавшегося copy&paste-процесса.

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the measurement precision of
прецизионность/точность измерения


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-23 13:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прецизионность - это характеристика метода (см. следующие предложения)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-23 13:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прецизионность (Precision) аналитического метода характеризует степень близости независимых результатов индивидуальных испытаний, полученных в конкретных установленных условиях. Эта характеристика зависит только от случайных факторов и не связана с истинным значением измеряемой величины. Она выражается величиной стандартного отклонения — коэффициентом вариации. Экстремальные показатели прецизионности — повторяемость (сходимость) и воспроизводимость.

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the measurement precision of
точность измерений


Explanation:
Of относится 1) к ним самим, к измерениям, 2) тот кто писал просто не добавил о чем речь.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the measurement precision of
лишнее "of"


Explanation:
цитатЫ:

Precision
The measurement precision was determined by performing ten replicate injections of stan dard solution containing enalapril maleate, felodipine, ...

The measurement precision was determined by per- forming five replicate measurements of the methods concentrations. The RSD were found to be 1.92, 1.36 (I)

The measurement precision was determined by the integration time which was kept short in favour of good time resolution.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2009-02-23 13:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Бывает, когда "копипастят" тексты.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Лейла!




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: precision - прецизионность

Reference information:
Вопрос уже обсуждался ранее.
precision of results - прецизионность результатов анализа Степень близости друг к другу независимых результатов анализа, полученных в конкретных регламентированных условиях. (по ГОСТ Р ИСО 5725-1-2002). прецизионность зависит только от распределения случайных погрешностей и не имеет отношения к истинному или установленному значению.
Здесь хороший глоссарий по всем терминам измерений в аналитической химии: http://194.67.119.6:83/glossary/Lists/List/AllTerms.aspx

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149