KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

incremental recovery

Russian translation: постепенное восстановление


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incremental recovery
Russian translation:постепенное восстановление
Entered by: Vyacheslav Mazurov

15:33 Feb 23, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmacokinetics
English term or phrase: incremental recovery
Текст посвящен препарату (фактор 9 свертывания крови), который применяется для лечение гемофилии В. Предожение находится в разделе, посвященном фармакокинетике препарата.
Short term infusion of ХХХХХХХ in 38 patients with haemophilia B (recovery study) revealed a mean incremental recovery of 1.71 IU/dl per IU/kg b.w.
Помимо incremental recovery существует еще и recovery in vivio.
Синнонином этого слова, по-видимому, является K-value.
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
постепенное восстановление
Explanation:
Восстановление по нарастающей
Selected response from:

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вячеслав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5восстановление показателей
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3постепенное восстановление
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
постепенное восстановление


Explanation:
Восстановление по нарастающей

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вячеслав!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
восстановление показателей


Explanation:
так наверное

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4