KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Measurement Precision Determined on 10 Injections of the Same Solution Assay

Russian translation: точность измерения, установленная по 10 инъекций одного и того же раствора


07:39 Feb 24, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Measurement Precision Determined on 10 Injections of the Same Solution Assay
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести название таблицы. Смысл понятен, но боюсь ошибиться в терминологии
Measurement Precision
Determined on 10 Injections of the Same Solution Assay Solution:
2% Dorzolamide Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution Diluted to Obtain a Chromatographed Solution of Concentration 0.1 mg/mL
Natalya03
Russian translation:точность измерения, установленная по 10 инъекций одного и того же раствора
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-24 07:48:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опечатка: вместо по - после

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-24 07:49:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assay Solution, скорее всего, относится к другому предложению


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-24 10:15:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

согласен с Борисом и признаю ошибку. точность - это accuracy

precision - прецизионность ( иногда - вопроизводимость)
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
СПАСИБО
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1точность измерения, установленная по 10 инъекций одного и того же раствора
mas63
4см.
Marina Mrouga
3прецизионность измерений, определенная по 10 инъекциям ....Enote
Summary of reference entries provided
Терминология
Boris Kimel

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurement precision determined on 10 injections of the same solution assay
см.


Explanation:
точность измерения, определенная (рассчитанная) по 10 вводам одной и той же пробы раствора

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
measurement precision determined on 10 injections of the same solution assay
точность измерения, установленная по 10 инъекций одного и того же раствора


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-24 07:48:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опечатка: вместо по - после

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-24 07:49:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assay Solution, скорее всего, относится к другому предложению


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-24 10:15:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

согласен с Борисом и признаю ошибку. точность - это accuracy

precision - прецизионность ( иногда - вопроизводимость)

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
СПАСИБО
Notes to answerer
Asker: здесь accuracy - правильность , а precision -точность, информация вроде изложена верно. http://www.nedug.ru/news/6311.html


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: за прецизионность
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measurement precision determined on 10 injections of the same solution assay
прецизионность измерений, определенная по 10 инъекциям ....


Explanation:
см. ссылку Бориса, п. 3.12

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2009-02-24 13:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, насчет инъекций не уверен, лучше, наверно, пробы

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: Терминология

Reference information:
По ГОСТ это будет "повторяемость" (прецизионность в условиях повторяемости). В фармацевтике, ничтоже сумняшеся, пишут "воспроизводимость", хотя это не совсем верно. Но уж точно нельзя определить методом повторных измерений ТОЧНОСТЬ.


    Reference: http://www.remontnik.ru/docs/10139/?page=1
Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 104