ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

EP

Russian translation: Европейская фармакопея

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EP
Russian translation:Европейская фармакопея
Entered by: Dmitry Kornyukhov

08:26 Jan 24, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: EP
By FTIR (by KBr) (EP )
Acceptance criteria: the infrared absorption spectrum of the preparation of the test specimen exhibits maxima only at the same wavelength as that of the corresponding reference standard.
1.2 By HPLC
Acceptance criteria: the retention time of the Assay preparation and the standard preparation are essentially the same.
2.Water by KF (EP ); Sulphated ash (EP )
Что означает EP?
Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Европейская фармакопея
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Европейская фармакопеяLeila Usmanova
4Евр. Фарм.
Igor_2006
4европейская фармакопея
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ep
Европейская фармакопея


Explanation:
..

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1982
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: стремление к максимальному пояснению регулярно меня подводит.
1 min
  -> Игорь, что с Вами? Раньше Вы понимали когда, стоит спуртануть и за Вами было не угнаться :-)

agree  kapura: в таком ясном контексте других вариантов - нет
5 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Denis Shepelev
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  turnanog
31 mins

agree  Ekaterina Chashnikova
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ep
европейская фармакопея


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1323

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ep
Евр. Фарм.


Explanation:
Европейская фармакопея, в скобках номера статей (монографий), согласно которым проводится определение того или иного вещества.

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 964