KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

randomisation

Russian translation: рандомизация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:randomisation
Russian translation:рандомизация
Entered by: Mikhail Kriviniouk

15:59 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: randomisation
For each included trial information was sought regarding the method of randomisation, blinding, stratification and whether the trial was single or multicentered
Mikhail Kriviniouk
рандомизация
Explanation:
метод рандомизации
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
thanks. points to the quickest again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7рандомизация
Natalie
5 +3рандомизация
Grigoriy Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
рандомизация


Explanation:
метод рандомизации

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7714
Grading comment
thanks. points to the quickest again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
3 mins

agree  Jolanta Schimenti
15 mins

agree  Maka Berozashvili
17 mins

agree  Yelena.
29 mins

agree  yben
46 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  2rush
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
рандомизация


Explanation:
Это общепринятый термин из области статистики и, в частности, методов планирования эксперимента. Знаю не понаслышке.

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maka Berozashvili
15 mins

agree  Natalie
28 mins

agree  2rush
17 hrs