ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

VGFR-mediated signaling

Russian translation: VEGFR-опосредованный сигналинг

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VGFR-mediated signaling
Russian translation:VEGFR-опосредованный сигналинг
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

16:17 Jun 23, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: VGFR-mediated signaling
Appendix 1: Financials. Term sheet
Product: AMD drug candidate (scFv Ab fragment blocking VEGF)
Characteristics: Antibody fragments or combination of thereof with affinities below 10 nM efficiently inhibiting VGFR-mediated signaling.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
VEGFR-опосредованный сигналинг
Explanation:
Сигналинг - передача сигнала в клетке, клеточная сигнализация
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4передача сигналов, опосредованная рецептором (рецепторами) VGFR
Stanislav Korobov
4VEGFR-опосредованный сигналинг
Natalie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vgfr-mediated signaling
VEGFR-опосредованный сигналинг


Explanation:
Сигналинг - передача сигнала в клетке, клеточная сигнализация

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5366

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vgfr-mediated signaling
передача сигналов, опосредованная рецептором (рецепторами) VGFR


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-06-23 16:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для передачи сигналов лиганды взаимодействуют с рецепторами VEGFR-1, VEGFR-2 и VEGFR-3.

http://www.fesmu.ru/elib/Article.aspx?id=193190

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-06-23 16:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...циклопироколамин поддерживает уровень ионов Ca2+ в клетке, обеспечивая передачу сигнала от рецептора VEGFR2.

http://www.nanogenmarket.ru/chasto-zadavaemyie-voprosyi-ot-v...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 780