KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

radical scavengers

Russian translation: поглотители свободных радикалов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radical scavengers
Russian translation:поглотители свободных радикалов
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

07:05 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: radical scavengers
Finally, the invention relates to a method of stabilising Ipratropium or a salt thereof and [XYLOMETAZOLINE] or a salt thereof in aqueous solution comprising the use of at least one agent selected from the group consisting of pH-adjusting agents, anti-oxidants, radical scavengers and complex binders.
Alexander Onishko
поглотители свободных радикалов
Explanation:
Примеры:

A61P 39/00 - Общие защитные средства или ...
... средства [7]. 39/06, . поглотители свободных радикалов или антиоксиданты [7].
www.fips.ru/ipc7/a/a61p039.htm

... каротин, Поглотитель свободных радикалов кислорода, защита мембраны, провитамин А, 2-4 мг ...
www.roche.ru/ vitamins/hnh_farma_vitamins_index_heart.shtml

... Неовитин - иммуноген и поглотитель свободных радикалов кислорода, повреждающих многие ...
www.bulvar.dp.ua/cgi-bin/shop/happy/ show.pl?page=0&action=book11
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1поглотители свободных радикалов
Natalie
4 +1акцепторы свободных радикаловCherepanov
4 +1акцептор радикалов
Radian Yazynin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
акцептор радикалов


Explanation:
Источник - Мультитран

Radian Yazynin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: ловушка радикалов
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поглотители свободных радикалов


Explanation:
Примеры:

A61P 39/00 - Общие защитные средства или ...
... средства [7]. 39/06, . поглотители свободных радикалов или антиоксиданты [7].
www.fips.ru/ipc7/a/a61p039.htm

... каротин, Поглотитель свободных радикалов кислорода, защита мембраны, провитамин А, 2-4 мг ...
www.roche.ru/ vitamins/hnh_farma_vitamins_index_heart.shtml

... Неовитин - иммуноген и поглотитель свободных радикалов кислорода, повреждающих многие ...
www.bulvar.dp.ua/cgi-bin/shop/happy/ show.pl?page=0&action=book11

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7714
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: мне кажется, что этот вариант наиболее приемлем
2 days17 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
акцепторы свободных радикалов


Explanation:
См.:

блокаторы кальциевых каналов,
акцепторы свободных радикалов и ...
www.rusanesth.com/Genan/cherepn.htm

свободные радикалы,
акцепторы свободных радикалов. ...
www.ustu.ru/library/izw_an_chem/annot1-99.html

налоксон, пентоксифиллин, антитромбин III, акцепторы
свободных кислородных радикалов ...
medi.ru/doc/8381102.htm

Это позвляет их использовать как акцепторы
свободных радикалов при изучении ...
chemgu.icp.ac.ru/elect/denisov/Gloss.htm



    Reference: http://chemgu.icp.ac.ru/elect/denisov/Gloss.htm
    Reference: http://www.rusanesth.com/Genan/cherepn.htm
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 705

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga
1 hr