KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

health determinant

Russian translation: факторы и условия, влияющие на здоровье людей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health determinants
Russian translation:факторы и условия, влияющие на здоровье людей
Entered by: Viktor Nikolaev

17:43 Mar 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical / public health
English term or phrase: health determinant
Public health policies: health promotion, healthcare systems, health determinants, pharmaceuticals, agriculture, trade
Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
определяющие факторы здоровья /факторы, влияющие на здоровье
Explanation:
или:
детерминанты здоровья (но это очень уж завуалированно и "учено")

То есть, все и всяческие факторы и условия, влияющие на здоровье людей.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3определяющие факторы здоровья /факторы, влияющие на здоровье
Natalie
4показатели Здоровияprosa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
определяющие факторы здоровья /факторы, влияющие на здоровье


Explanation:
или:
детерминанты здоровья (но это очень уж завуалированно и "учено")

То есть, все и всяческие факторы и условия, влияющие на здоровье людей.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28249
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasyl Baryshev
58 mins

agree  Palmyra
1 hr

agree  manat
1 day2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
показатели Здоровия


Explanation:
Часто, медицинский персонал которым занимается региональные проблемы здравохранения употребляет этот термин при анализах социального и географического масштаба

prosa