KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

CO proban

Russian translation: Пробан


10:30 Jul 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: CO proban
Polyester fiber padding, top is 100% CO proban with fire resistanse class based on IMO Res.A688(17) standard.
что за материал такой?
и, кстати, сто это за стандарт и как он расшифровывается?
спасибо!!
robertts
Russian translation:Пробан
Explanation:
Химически обработанный чистый ( 100%) хлопок, обладающий высокими огнезащитными свойствами


http://www.fireclothing.com/proban.htm


http://www.textileclub.ru/science/science_rutcc-1.htm




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 11:26:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Test for bedding components
IMO A688(17)

Стандарт Международной морской организации

Переводить действительно не надо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 11:30:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Test for bedding components
IMO A688(17)

Стандарт Международной морской организации

Полное назавние резолюции
Fire test procedures for ignitability of bedding components

Полный список резолюций IMO есть в PDF -

http://www.imo.org/includes/blastDataOnly.asp/data_id=2704/I...




Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
огромное спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Пробан
IgorD
4 +2ProbanElena Abdurakhmanova


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Пробан


Explanation:
Химически обработанный чистый ( 100%) хлопок, обладающий высокими огнезащитными свойствами


http://www.fireclothing.com/proban.htm


http://www.textileclub.ru/science/science_rutcc-1.htm




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 11:26:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Test for bedding components
IMO A688(17)

Стандарт Международной морской организации

Переводить действительно не надо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 11:30:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Test for bedding components
IMO A688(17)

Стандарт Международной морской организации

Полное назавние резолюции
Fire test procedures for ignitability of bedding components

Полный список резолюций IMO есть в PDF -

http://www.imo.org/includes/blastDataOnly.asp/data_id=2704/I...






IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
огромное спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AYP
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proban


Explanation:
можно сказать: 100% хлопковая ткань с огнестойкой пропиткой PROBAN
а стандарт - это International Maritime Organization Resolution, но это расшифровывать не надо. Просто напишите IMO Res...

Elena Abdurakhmanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
14 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
21 hrs