KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Silent bleeding

Russian translation: скрытое кровотечение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Silent bleeding
Russian translation:скрытое кровотечение
Entered by: Yelena.

08:45 Jul 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical / Oral contraceptiva
English term or phrase: Silent bleeding
Нужен русский эквивалент
Oksana Kornitskaja
скрытое кровотечение
Explanation:
По-моему, так
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6скрытое кровотечение
Yelena.
4 +3скрытое кровотечение
Vladimir Vaguine
5скрытое кровотечениеTRANSRUS
4внутреннее кровотечениеxxxeeeeeeeeee
4внутреннее кровоизлияние
Alex Pchelintsev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внутреннее кровоизлияние


Explanation:
Если речь о кровоизлияниях во внутренние полости, а не про героев, которые истекают кровью, стиснув зубы

Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
скрытое кровотечение


Explanation:
По-моему, так

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: Я чуть-чуть, как всегда, замешкался :-)
9 mins
  -> Ничего страшного! :)

agree  Natalie
55 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Michael Tovbin
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  AYP
18 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Tatiana Neroni
1 day17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
скрытое кровотечение


Explanation:
Думаю, что так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 08:55:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Первые попавшиеся примеры из Сети:

Копрологическое исследование определяет скрытое кровотечение. ... (http://www.farmo.ru/encik/des/Des156.htm)

tumour or a rectal tumour. Blood tests and stool samples may detect silent bleeding from the colon or rectum. (http://www.meetdoc.com/Corner/a-z/community_a2z_cancer.htm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 09:01:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Из а-р медицинского словаря:
silent: бессимптомный, латентный, скрытый (о периоде заболевания)

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1600

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
52 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AYP
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
скрытое кровотечение


Explanation:
То же самое, что и occult bleeding


Vbif

TRANSRUS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 26

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внутреннее кровотечение


Explanation:
Не согласен: скрытое кровотечение



xxxeeeeeeeeee
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4