KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Hg systolic

Russian translation: Систолическое давление (в миллиметрах ртутного столба)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hg systolic
Russian translation:Систолическое давление (в миллиметрах ртутного столба)
Entered by: marfus

19:38 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Hg systolic
hypertension (>180 mm Hg systolic)
в чём измеряется давление, чё это за Hg такое?
спасибо!
robertts
Систолическое давление (в миллиметрах ртутного столба)
Explanation:
Hg - ртуть
Selected response from:

Alex Pchelintsev
Grading comment
спасибо, я так и думал!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Систолическое давление (в миллиметрах ртутного столба)
Alex Pchelintsev
3это мм. ртутного столба
Joseph Kovalov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Систолическое давление (в миллиметрах ртутного столба)


Explanation:
Hg - ртуть

Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
спасибо, я так и думал!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
28 mins

agree  protolmach
36 mins

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
6 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: Точно
1 day20 hrs

agree  Milana_R: конечно ртуть
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
это мм. ртутного столба


Explanation:
Гипертония (систолическое давление ниже 180 мм. ртутного столба).

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: выше
28 mins