KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

PEG Tube - not in use ...

Russian translation: пневмоэнцефалографическая трубка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PEG tube
Russian translation:пневмоэнцефалографическая трубка
Entered by: marfus

22:15 Oct 15, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: PEG Tube - not in use ...
PEG Tube - not in use. To be evaluated for possible removal
protolmach
United States
пневмоэнцефалографическая трубка
Explanation:
PEG = пневмоэнцефалография

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 22:48:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я оказца не всё перевел:

пневмоэнцефалографическая трубка не используется. Рассмотреть вопрос об удалении (извлечении)

Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1чрескожный желудочный катетер, введенный при помощи гастроэндоскопа
Michael Tovbin
5пневмоэнцефалографическая трубкаmarfus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пневмоэнцефалографическая трубка


Explanation:
PEG = пневмоэнцефалография

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 22:48:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я оказца не всё перевел:

пневмоэнцефалографическая трубка не используется. Рассмотреть вопрос об удалении (извлечении)



marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 386
Grading comment
thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чрескожный желудочный катетер, введенный при помощи гастроэндоскопа


Explanation:
катетер, вводимый чрескожно в желудок при помощи эндоскопа.

PEG - percutaneous endoscopic gastrostomy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 23:41:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

используется для кормления больных. В данном случае - не используется.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInterpreter
7 hrs