KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Summary Discharge Note and Nursing Discharge Note

Russian translation: Выписка из истории болезни и рекомендации по уходу после выписки из стационара


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary Discharge Note and Nursing Discharge Note
Russian translation:Выписка из истории болезни и рекомендации по уходу после выписки из стационара
Entered by: Joseph Kovalov

22:20 Oct 15, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Summary Discharge Note and Nursing Discharge Note
Как это лучше сказать?
Еще у меня страница Discharge Instructions.
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
Выписка из истории болезни и рекомендации по уходу после выписки из стационара
Explanation:
Может немного запоздалый вариант...
(опять же без контекста)
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[общая] справка о выписке и справка по уходу при выпискеmarfus
3Выписка из истории болезни и рекомендации по уходу после выписки из стационара
Joseph Kovalov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[общая] справка о выписке и справка по уходу при выписке


Explanation:
Discharge Instructions = наставления/указания по выписке

=v=

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Выписка из истории болезни и рекомендации по уходу после выписки из стационара


Explanation:
Может немного запоздалый вариант...
(опять же без контекста)

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564
Grading comment
thank you!