KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Pantoprazol

Russian translation: пантопразол


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pantoprazol
Russian translation:пантопразол
Entered by: olganet

19:50 Oct 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Pantoprazol
Лекарственный препарат
Eli
пантопразол
Explanation:
Пантопразол * (Pantoprazole*)
Пантопразол* (Pantoprazole*) Язвенная болезнь двенадцатиперстной кишки или желудка в фазе обострения, в т.ч. ассоциированная с приемом НПВС, или рефрактерная к терапии блокаторами гистаминовых H2- ..http://encycl.yandex.ru/yandsearch?encpage=pharma&rpt=encyc&...
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Точно;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4пантопразол
olganet
5Пантопразол
Natalie


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пантопразол


Explanation:
Пантопразол * (Pantoprazole*)
Пантопразол* (Pantoprazole*) Язвенная болезнь двенадцатиперстной кишки или желудка в фазе обострения, в т.ч. ассоциированная с приемом НПВС, или рефрактерная к терапии блокаторами гистаминовых H2- ..http://encycl.yandex.ru/yandsearch?encpage=pharma&rpt=encyc&...

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476
Grading comment
Точно;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Irina Glozman
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Alex Volovodenko
10 mins

agree  Natalie
36 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Пантопразол


Explanation:
Пантопразол
Пантопразол, pantoprazole; ингибитор H + ,K + -АТФазы,
блокатор секреции соляной кислоты в ...
www.practica.ru/DrugBook/Drugs/dr2376.htm

... ЭФФЕКТИВНОСТЬ ТРОЙНОЙ ТЕРАПИИ (ПАНТОПРАЗОЛ...
www.morion.kiev.ua/magazin/Himioterapiya/ archiv/7/9.asp

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28249