KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

UV solution

Russian translation: раствор, обработанный ультрафиолетовыми лучами


08:42 Dec 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical / medicine, chemistry
English term or phrase: UV solution
At this point the hepatectomy was completed. On the bench the isolated liver was washed with chilled UV solution and then carried to the Reactor Laboratory.
Lale
Russian translation:раствор, обработанный ультрафиолетовыми лучами
Explanation:
Ultraviolet Solution
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6раствор, обработанный ультрафиолетовыми лучами
Igor Kreknin
5раствор, обработанный ультрафиолетовыми растворами
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
раствор, обработанный ультрафиолетовыми лучами


Explanation:
Ultraviolet Solution

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
2 mins

agree  Cherepanov
3 hrs

agree  protolmach
5 hrs

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: Да, похоже что просто промыли стерильным раствором, обработанным с помощью УФ стерилизатора
7 hrs

agree  Anton Ivanyuk
21 hrs

agree  Natalie: Перелопатила кучу разной мед. литературы и склоняюсь к выводу, что вряд ли удастся придумать нечто более правдоподобное.
1 day10 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
раствор, обработанный ультрафиолетовыми растворами


Explanation:
с растворами а не с лучами как предыдущемом ответе

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikolai Muraviev: как-то неочевидно... Помыли воду водой... или я чего просто не знаю, какого-нибудь очень специального процесса.
4 hrs