KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

point-of-care

Russian translation: лабораторные расходные материалы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point-of-care
Russian translation:лабораторные расходные материалы
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

08:35 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: point-of-care
company "Human" will launch 20 new products:
new line laboratory equipment
new line point-of-care instruments and reagents
new generation of ELISA reader,incubator and tests.
new line of hematology instrument,with reagents and controls
elena
лабораторные расходные материалы
Explanation:
я думаю, что речь об иглах, шприцах и т.д.
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лабораторные расходные материалыIouri Ostrovski
5ambulatornye express-analisy
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambulatornye express-analisy


Explanation:
Ya by tak perevel. Sm. poyasnenie nizhe

Point-of-care diagnostic tests: Diagnostic testing carried out when the patient visits the clinic, with the results available at that visit.

http://www.herpesweb.net/general/pram/glossary.htm


Udachi!


Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
32 mins

disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: думаю, вы немного сужаете
1 hr
  -> Точно материалы. Но все же для этих самых анализов. То есть я не сузил, а наоборот, "расширил". Вы по-любому правы :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лабораторные расходные материалы


Explanation:
я думаю, что речь об иглах, шприцах и т.д.

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr