KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

PDA

Russian translation: Проходимый (открытый) артериальный проток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PDA
Russian translation:Проходимый (открытый) артериальный проток
Entered by: Mikhail Kriviniouk

18:58 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical / perinatal infections
English term or phrase: PDA
in the part of the article mentioning clinical diagnostics
Mikhail Kriviniouk
Проходимый артериальный проток (Patent Ductus Arteriosus, PDA)
Explanation:
see the link below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:21:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, second version:
ОТКРЫТЫЙ АРТЕРИАЛЬНЫЙ ПРОТОК (ОАП)


see: http://www.bosti.ru/cgi-bin/cm/get_doc.pl?doc_id=191
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Spot on! Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5перитонеальный диализатор или порошковый тест для определения белка в мочеEvgeny Filimonov
3 +2Проходимый артериальный проток (Patent Ductus Arteriosus, PDA)
Elenacb


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Проходимый артериальный проток (Patent Ductus Arteriosus, PDA)


Explanation:
see the link below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:21:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, second version:
ОТКРЫТЫЙ АРТЕРИАЛЬНЫЙ ПРОТОК (ОАП)


see: http://www.bosti.ru/cgi-bin/cm/get_doc.pl?doc_id=191


    Reference: http://mglinets.narod.ru/symptoms/PersisDA.htm
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Spot on! Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
36 mins

agree  2rush
15 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
перитонеальный диализатор или порошковый тест для определения белка в моче


Explanation:
В вашем случае возможно два варианта(желательно больше контекста):
peritoneal dialysis apparatus - перитонеальный диализатор
protinur diagnostic aids - порошковый тест для определения белка в моче

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 55