KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Thrombocytopenia

Russian translation: тромбоцитопения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thrombocytopenia
Russian translation:тромбоцитопения
Entered by: Mikhail Kriviniouk

19:01 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical / perinatal infections
English term or phrase: Thrombocytopenia
mentioned as one of the symptoms (or infection manifestations)in infants
Mikhail Kriviniouk
тромбоцитопения
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:03:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тромбоцитопения - снижение количества тромбоцитов ниже 180 х 109/л. Наблюдается при болезни и синдроме Верльгофа, апластической анемии, острой и хронической лучевой болезни, анемии Аддисона-Бирмера.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerers, but points, of course, to the first!

Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3тромбоцитопения
Vladimir Pochinov
5тромбоцитопеническая анемия, тромбоцитопения
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
тромбоцитопения


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:03:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тромбоцитопения - снижение количества тромбоцитов ниже 180 х 109/л. Наблюдается при болезни и синдроме Верльгофа, апластической анемии, острой и хронической лучевой болезни, анемии Аддисона-Бирмера.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerers, but points, of course, to the first!

Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
2 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
45 mins

agree  2rush
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
тромбоцитопеническая анемия, тромбоцитопения


Explanation:
Lingvo

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861