KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

no anterior value

Russian translation: anterior valVe - передний клапан


03:53 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: no anterior value
The fact that the drug absorption in the skin of female vulva is much higher than that in any other part is because women's vulva consist of greater lip of pudendum, clitoris, perineum, external orifice of urethra, greater vestibule gland and urethra bladder, which are all full of venous networks, sensitive nerve plexus, lymphatic vessels accompanied with blood vessels, dense microcirculatory networks, and specially the thin-walled venial with no anterior value in pelvic cavity. It is because of these physiological and anatomic characteristics that the drugs of Sister-Comfort can be easily absorbed and effectively lasted for a longer time in the venous and microcirculatory networks so that internal diseases can be treated with external methods

Russian translation:anterior valVe - передний клапан
Explanation:
I think there is an error in your text. It should be VALVE not VALUE.

Anterior: The front, as opposed to the posterior. The anterior surface of the heart is toward the breast bone (the sternum). http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?li=MNI&ArticleKe...

Firlit C. G., King L. R. Anterior urethral valves in children.
The role of vesicostomy in the management of anterior urethral valves in neonates and infants.
http://medicsoft.narod.ru/catalog/urolog/main/046.htm

Paraprosthetic Anterior Mitral Valve Regurgitation...
www.echobyweb.com/htm_level3_outofstructure/archive_monthly...

... This slide also shows the suture-line of the reconstructed anterior valve leaflet right next to the ring (->arrow). Back to: Mitral Valve Surgery ...
heart-surgeon.com/ms-slides.html

... Urethral valve, anterior,, Print this article, ... At urethroscopy an anterior urethral valve was demonstrated. Welcome to Medcyclopaedia. ...
www.amershamhealth.com/medcyclopaedia/Volume VII/URETHRAL V...
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
СПАСИБО БОЛЬШОЕ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3anterior valVe - передний клапан
alla dunbar
5 +1без значениa
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без значениa


Explanation:
или

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anterior valVe - передний клапан


Explanation:
I think there is an error in your text. It should be VALVE not VALUE.

Anterior: The front, as opposed to the posterior. The anterior surface of the heart is toward the breast bone (the sternum). http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?li=MNI&ArticleKe...

Firlit C. G., King L. R. Anterior urethral valves in children.
The role of vesicostomy in the management of anterior urethral valves in neonates and infants.
http://medicsoft.narod.ru/catalog/urolog/main/046.htm

Paraprosthetic Anterior Mitral Valve Regurgitation...
www.echobyweb.com/htm_level3_outofstructure/archive_monthly...

... This slide also shows the suture-line of the reconstructed anterior valve leaflet right next to the ring (->arrow). Back to: Mitral Valve Surgery ...
heart-surgeon.com/ms-slides.html

... Urethral valve, anterior,, Print this article, ... At urethroscopy an anterior urethral valve was demonstrated. Welcome to Medcyclopaedia. ...
www.amershamhealth.com/medcyclopaedia/Volume VII/URETHRAL V...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
СПАСИБО БОЛЬШОЕ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: совершенно верно
1 hr

agree  Larissa Boutrimova: конечно же, в тексте ошибка, причем не одна :)
1 hr

neutral  Martinique: Господа, а при чем там передний клапан уретры? Это патология, а в тексте говорится об нормальной анатомии. И вообще, что такое specially the thin-walled venial with no anterior value in pelvic cavity?
3 hrs

agree  protolmach: with Martinique. несколько странный текст
4 hrs