KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

U.S. Preventive Services Task Force и The American Academy of Pediatrics

Russian translation: Американская специальная комиссия по профилактике и


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:U.S. Preventive Services Task Force и The American Academy of Pediatrics
Russian translation:Американская специальная комиссия по профилактике и
Entered by: Evgeny Filimonov

19:27 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: U.S. Preventive Services Task Force и The American Academy of Pediatrics
Хотел спросить как правильно называются данные организации
U.S. Preventive Services Task Force и The American Academy of Pediatrics
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Американская специальная комиссия по профилактике и
Explanation:
Американская академия педиатрии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-11-05 19:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эти варианты взяты из глоссария московского изд-ва \"Мир\". Издательство, где я работаю, тоже ими пользуется
Selected response from:

Martinique
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Американская специальная комиссия по профилактике и
Martinique
4см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
u.s. preventive services task force и the american academy of pediatrics
см. ниже


Explanation:
Рабочая группа по профилактическому (медицинскому) обслуживанию в США
Американская академия педиатров

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
u.s. preventive services task force и the american academy of pediatrics
Американская специальная комиссия по профилактике и


Explanation:
Американская академия педиатрии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-11-05 19:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эти варианты взяты из глоссария московского изд-ва \"Мир\". Издательство, где я работаю, тоже ими пользуется

Martinique
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1951

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
19 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxYxz
33 mins
  -> Спасибо