KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

personal health needs and health concerns

Russian translation: вопросы и забота о личном здоровье


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal health needs and health concerns
Russian translation:вопросы и забота о личном здоровье
Entered by: Evgeny Filimonov

22:10 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: personal health needs and health concerns
personal health needs and health concerns
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
вопросы и забота о личном здоровье
Explanation:
Евгений, фраза слишком общая для того, чтобы переводить её дословно. Перевод может сильно отличаться в зависимости от контекста.
Selected response from:

Margarita
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3вопросы и забота о личном здоровье
Margarita
4 -1индивидуальные потребности в здоровье иxxxga5


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
индивидуальные потребности в здоровье и


Explanation:
22

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Margarita: индивидуальная потребность в здоровье - это дословный перевод, смысловой нагрузки не несёт.
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
вопросы и забота о личном здоровье


Explanation:
Евгений, фраза слишком общая для того, чтобы переводить её дословно. Перевод может сильно отличаться в зависимости от контекста.

Margarita
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: вопросы заботы о личном здоровье ?
10 hrs
  -> может быть. спасибо!

agree  Janina Nowrot
14 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
17 hrs
  -> спасибо!