KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Notation of fetal activity.

Russian translation: запись (нотация) активности плода


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notation of fetal activity.
Russian translation:запись (нотация) активности плода
Entered by: Natalie

20:23 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Notation of fetal activity.
Notation of fetal activity.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
pfgcbm (нотация) активности плода
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-06 20:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pfgcbm - это \"запись\"
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pfgcbm (нотация) активности плода
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1запись активности плода
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notation of fetal activity.
pfgcbm (нотация) активности плода


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-06 20:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pfgcbm - это \"запись\"

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  mk_lab: фпкуу: ФПКУУ - это Agree
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
9 mins
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Martinique: Ох, сдается мне, что по-русски это всего-навсего что-то типа сведений о шевелении плода... Зато какая сильная запись в глоссарии получилась :)
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notation of fetal activity.
запись активности плода


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-06 20:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или регистрация двигательной активности плода.

... ЧСС) плода, двигательной активности плода и ... расположения
спинки плода. ... Провести запись ...
pregnancy.h1.ru/pregnancy/dd/ktg.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero
2 hrs