KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Signs of labor/danger signs

Russian translation: признаки родовых схваток или осложнений (опасных состояний)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Signs of labor/danger signs
Russian translation:признаки родовых схваток или осложнений (опасных состояний)
Entered by: Evgeny Filimonov

20:48 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Signs of labor/danger signs
• Signs of labor/danger signs which require immediate physician notification.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
признаки родовых схваток или осложнений (опасных состояний)
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Признаки схваток (признаки опасности)
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1признаки родовых схваток или осложнений (опасных состояний)
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1предвестники родов; признаки скорого начала родовxxxVera Fluhr
4признаки начала родов, родовых схваток
Eugene V


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signs of labor/danger signs
признаки родовых схваток или осложнений (опасных состояний)


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signs of labor/danger signs
признаки начала родов, родовых схваток


Explanation:
признаки начала родов (родовых схваток), другие угрозы?

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signs of labor/danger signs
Признаки схваток (признаки опасности)


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предвестники родов; признаки скорого начала родов


Explanation:
Они не обязательно проявляются в виде схваток
Может быть просто отход околоплодных вод или неясные болевые ощущения (тянущие ощущения в пояснице, и т.д.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 20:59:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

У Вас тут Евгений, одни мужчины отвечали. Откуда им знать?

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: Совершенно верно, роды могут начаться вовсе не со схваток - отход пробки, отход вод, боли, а иногда и более опасные состояния - резкое повышение давления, головокружение, отеки и т.д.
1 hr
  -> cпасибо