KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Developmental and behavioral exam.

Russian translation: обследование для выявления проблем развития и поведения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Developmental and behavioral exam.
Russian translation:обследование для выявления проблем развития и поведения
Entered by: Evgeny Filimonov

10:11 Nov 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Developmental and behavioral exam.
Developmental and behavioral exam.
тЕЮШ ЙДЕФ ПВ ПВУМЕДПЧБОЙЕ ЙМЙ ПУНПФТЕ.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
обследование для выявления проблем развития и поведения
Explanation:
может так
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2обследование для выявления проблем развития и поведения
olganet
4 +1Проверка физического и психического развития
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обследование для выявления проблем развития и поведения


Explanation:
может так

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: Может, проще - ОЦЕНКА развития и поведения?
19 mins
  -> exam - обследование, оценка, может и изящнее, но не совсем точно. Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Проверка физического и психического развития


Explanation:
Вот что получается, когда в доме нет маленьких детей

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
5 hrs