KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Licensed combination vaccines may be used whenever any components of the combina

Russian translation: Лицензированные комбинированные вакцины


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Licensed combination vaccines
Russian translation:Лицензированные комбинированные вакцины
Entered by: Oleg Rudavin

20:44 Nov 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Licensed combination vaccines may be used whenever any components of the combina
Licensed combination vaccines may be used whenever any components of the combination are indicated and the vaccine’s other components are not contraindicated.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
см. ниже
Explanation:
Лицензированные комбинированные вакцины могут использоваться во всех случаях, когда имеются показания для применения каких-либо компонентов ...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
5Почему Вы задали этот вопрос дважды?xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licensed combination vaccines may be used whenever any components of the combina
см. ниже


Explanation:
Лицензированные комбинированные вакцины могут использоваться во всех случаях, когда имеются показания для применения каких-либо компонентов ...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Почему Вы задали этот вопрос дважды?


Explanation:
Я ведь Вам уже ответила в http://www.proz.com/kudoz/565423





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 22:25:05 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ах ты господи.
Только сейчас заметила, что тот вопрос был English monolingual.
Извините, Евгений
Вот что значит - заработаться.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/565423
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985