KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Any dose not given at the recommended age should be given at any subsequent visi

Russian translation: -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Any dose not given at the recommended age should be given at any subsequent visi
Russian translation:-
Entered by: Natalie

20:53 Nov 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Any dose not given at the recommended age should be given at any subsequent visi
Any dose not given at the recommended age should be given at any subsequent visit when indicated and feasible.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
см. ниже
Explanation:
Любую дозу, которая не была введена в рекомендованном возрасте, следует дать в любое из последующих посещений при наличии показаний и (технической) возможности.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см. нижеxxxVera Fluhr
4 -1см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
Все дозы, не введенные в том возрасте, когда их рекомендуется вводить, должны быть введены во время любого из последующих посещений врача, когда к этому есть показания, и когда для этого есть возможность.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 20:59:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо введенные можно написать \"примененные\". Т.к. неизвестно вводили ли их или просто давали глотать.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
any dose not given at the recommended age should be given at any subsequent visi
см. ниже


Explanation:
Любую дозу, которая не была введена в рекомендованном возрасте, следует дать в любое из последующих посещений при наличии показаний и (технической) возможности.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eugene V: это ж медицина :)
1 min