KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

a storage stable liquid composition of a pamidronate alkaline salt

Russian translation: schelochnie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alkaline
Russian translation:schelochnie
Entered by: natasha_d

08:52 Nov 11, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: a storage stable liquid composition of a pamidronate alkaline salt
The present invention is directed to a storage stable liquid composition of a pamidronate alkaline salt in a sealed storage vessel having an inner surface, which is non-reactive with the pamidronate salt composition.
Alexander Onishko
schelochnie
Explanation:
Sorry, I couldn't understand the previous answer
Selected response from:

natasha_d
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5schelochnienatasha_d
5стойкий в хранеии жидкий состав памидроната натрия
Ol_Besh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стойкий в хранеии жидкий состав памидроната натрия


Explanation:
§§§

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2003-11-11 09:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да кушайте на здоровье, Ваша честь:

стойкий в хранении жидкий состав щелочной соли памидроновой кислоты


Кстати, Вы всегда столь слабо контролируете свои реакции?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2003-11-11 09:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

;)

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
и где вы увидели НАТРИЙ ????????????????????????????????????
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: и где вы увидели НАТРИЙ ????????????????????????????????????

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schelochnie


Explanation:
Sorry, I couldn't understand the previous answer

natasha_d
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1