KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

carefully selected chain lengths of inulin

Russian translation: тщательно подобранная длина цепочек инулина и олигофруктозы


07:53 Nov 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: carefully selected chain lengths of inulin
inulin powder contains a specific distribution of carefully selected chain lengths of inulin and oligofructose
Olga
Russian translation:тщательно подобранная длина цепочек инулина и олигофруктозы
Explanation:
в качестве альтернативы
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thaks a lot.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3аккуратно подготовленные цепочки инулина определенной длины
Aleksandr Vasiljev
4тщательно подобранная длина цепочек инулина и олигофруктозы
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
аккуратно подготовленные цепочки инулина определенной длины


Explanation:
Порошок инулина - это смесь аккуратно подготовленных, определенной длины цепочек инулина и олигофруктозы.

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Dorene Cornwell
3 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тщательно подобранная длина цепочек инулина и олигофруктозы


Explanation:
в качестве альтернативы


    Reference: http://www.minskroz.com/Vita/1.htm
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Thaks a lot.