KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

native-sequence t-PA

Russian translation: тканевой плазминоген-активирующий фактор с нативной последовательностью


13:33 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: native-sequence t-PA
1. A composition useful for removal of fibrin-bound blood clots from a catheter comprising water, a fibrinolytically effective amount of a plasminogen activator, and a preservatively effective amount of a bacteriostatic organic alcohol, wherein the composition does not comprise a chelating agent.

2. The composition of claim 1 wherein the plasminogen
activator is a tissue-plasminogen activator or a urokinase.

3. The composition of claim 2 wherein the plasminogen activator is native-sequence t-PA, native-sequence urokinase, reteplase, or tenecteplase.

4. The composition of claim 3 wherein the plasminogen activator is native-sequence t-PA or tenecteplase.

5. The composition of any one of claims 1-4 wherein the organic alcohol is benzyl alcohol, isopropanol, or ethanol.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:тканевой плазминоген-активирующий фактор с нативной последовательностью
Explanation:
(1) - нативная последовательность cDNA (плазмида pGEX-P450 (D2-27)). (2) -создание ...
medi.ru/pbmc/8810305.htm

t-PA – тканевой плазминоген-активирующий фактор. PAI ...
www.ama.dp.ua/Info/Library/PerfSepsis/Perf.doc - Supplemental Result
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
гран мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1тканевой плазминоген-активирующий фактор с нативной последовательностью
Natalie
2нативно последовательный тканевый активатор плазминогенаAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
native-sequence t-pa
тканевой плазминоген-активирующий фактор с нативной последовательностью


Explanation:
(1) - нативная последовательность cDNA (плазмида pGEX-P450 (D2-27)). (2) -создание ...
medi.ru/pbmc/8810305.htm

t-PA – тканевой плазминоген-активирующий фактор. PAI ...
www.ama.dp.ua/Info/Library/PerfSepsis/Perf.doc - Supplemental Result

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28257
Grading comment
гран мерси !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
native-sequence t-pa
нативно последовательный тканевый активатор плазминогена


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-06-23 13:47:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"native\" should be \"природный\"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 3645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: "native" should be "нативный" (в отличие от ненативной, модифицированной, мутированной последовательности)
9 hrs
  -> I just have to believe you