KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

upregulated

Russian translation: здесь: активируемых


11:13 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: upregulated
In a global gene expression analysis of about 4 million transcripts, survivin was identified as one of the top genes invariably upregulated in many types of cancer but not in normal tissue.
Elena
Russian translation:здесь: активируемых
Explanation:
т.е. генов, которые активируются

Этот вопрос уже был:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/949375
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5здесь: активируемых
Natalie
1активированный
mk_lab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
здесь: активируемых


Explanation:
т.е. генов, которые активируются

Этот вопрос уже был:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/949375

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4545
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 min

agree  Andrey Belousov
14 mins

agree  Doroteja
19 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
46 mins

agree  Martinique: про гены, наверное, можно еще сказать, что они экспрессируются
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
активированный


Explanation:
up-regulation = позитивная регуляция, активация

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158