KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Scholl Corn Removal Plasters

Russian translation: Пластырь для удаления мозолей Scholl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scholl Corn Removal Plasters
Russian translation:Пластырь для удаления мозолей Scholl
Entered by: greta59

14:24 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Scholl Corn Removal Plasters
Scholl Corn Removal Plasters
have a targeted medicated action for the safe and effective removal of corns.
greta59
Пластырь для удаления мозолей Scholl
Explanation:
corn - мозоль, callus - омозолелость

Параллельный текст из руководства по дерматологии:

... from a corn (an often painful, translucent, yellowish, keratotic granule) and a callus (a poorly demarcated, hyperkeratotic plaque with normal dermatoglyphics at pressure sites)

...отличить от мозоли (полупрозрачного, желтоватого, часто болезненного рогового образования с четкими границами) и омозолелости (очага ороговения без четких границ с сохраненным кожным рисунком и локализацией на опорных участках стопы)
Selected response from:

Alya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Пластырь для удаления мозолей Scholl
Alya
5пластырь для удаления натоптышей Scholl
tanyazst


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scholl corn removal plasters
пластырь для удаления натоптышей Scholl


Explanation:
пластырь для удаления натоптышей Scholl
Scholl - торговая марка

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scholl corn removal plasters
Пластырь для удаления мозолей Scholl


Explanation:
corn - мозоль, callus - омозолелость

Параллельный текст из руководства по дерматологии:

... from a corn (an often painful, translucent, yellowish, keratotic granule) and a callus (a poorly demarcated, hyperkeratotic plaque with normal dermatoglyphics at pressure sites)

...отличить от мозоли (полупрозрачного, желтоватого, часто болезненного рогового образования с четкими границами) и омозолелости (очага ороговения без четких границ с сохраненным кожным рисунком и локализацией на опорных участках стопы)

Alya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
58 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Ann Nosova
4 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  arksevost
9 hrs
  -> спасибо :)