KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Cracked Heel Cream soothes

Russian translation: крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cracked Heel Cream soothes
Russian translation:крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток
Entered by: tanyazst

14:27 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Cracked Heel Cream soothes
Scholl Cracked Heel Cream soothes, re-hydrates and helps repair cracked skin. If left untreated, cracks on the heel can be very painful and become infected
greta59
крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток
Explanation:
крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток
tanyazst
5Крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток успокаивает...
Olga B
4крем успокаивет,
Olga Judina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cracked heel cream soothes
крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток


Explanation:
крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dropofrain
11 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  olganet
7 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  arksevost
9 hrs
  -> спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cracked heel cream soothes
крем успокаивет,


Explanation:
увлажняет кожу и способствует заживлению трещин

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cracked heel cream soothes
Крем для потрескавшейся кожи пяток успокаивает...


Explanation:
...

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40