KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

pre-clinical science

Russian translation: базовые медицинские дисциплины


09:35 Feb 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical research/education
English term or phrase: pre-clinical science
This database covers topics from biomedicine and health sciences to the health care system and pre-clinical sciences.

Кто знает (особенно американцы!!), что за "доклинические науки"? Спасибо!
Max Sher
Russian Federation
Russian translation:базовые медицинские дисциплины
Explanation:
Речь идет о дисциплинах, изучающихся на первых курсах медицинских ВУЗов, когда студент еще не работает с больными. Вот цитата из винипедии:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-02-15 10:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Preclinical medical sciences - including human anatomy, human physiology, biochemistry, pharmacology, pathology, histology and many more related medical fields - are very important as a foundation base for clinical relevance and application.
Selected response from:

Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
щиро дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5базовые медицинские дисциплины
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
3 +1доклиническое исследование
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доклиническое исследование


Explanation:
Думаю речь идет именно об исследованиях.

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
13 mins
  -> Спасибо : )

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
базовые медицинские дисциплины


Explanation:
Речь идет о дисциплинах, изучающихся на первых курсах медицинских ВУЗов, когда студент еще не работает с больными. Вот цитата из винипедии:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-02-15 10:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Preclinical medical sciences - including human anatomy, human physiology, biochemistry, pharmacology, pathology, histology and many more related medical fields - are very important as a foundation base for clinical relevance and application.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:WikiProject_Preclinic...
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
щиро дякую!