KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

± SEM

Russian translation: ± СОС (стандартная ошибка среднего)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:± SEM
Russian translation:± СОС (стандартная ошибка среднего)
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

16:30 Aug 5, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / онкология
English term or phrase: ± SEM
Values are mean ± SEM, n = pool of BBMVs from 10 animals from each group.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
± стандартная ошибка среднего
Explanation:
standard error of the mean
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Да, это оно, т.е. СОС. Спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1± стандартная ошибка среднегоSergei_A
4среднеквадратическая (систематическая) ошибка
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
± sem
± стандартная ошибка среднего


Explanation:
standard error of the mean

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Да, это оно, т.е. СОС. Спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
6 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
± sem
среднеквадратическая (систематическая) ошибка


Explanation:
standard error of measurement

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64