KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

down titration

Russian translation: снижение дозировки (исследуемого препарата)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:down titration
Russian translation:снижение дозировки (исследуемого препарата)

20:20 Aug 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / scientific/medical research
English term or phrase: down titration
why this patient is down titrated
Ia Dzamashvili
снижение дозировки (исследуемого препарата)
Explanation:
для данного пациента
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5снижение дозировки (исследуемого препарата)
Natalie
2почему доза лекарства этого пациента снижена?xxxsergey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
снижение дозировки (исследуемого препарата)


Explanation:
для данного пациента

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4545

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
почему доза лекарства этого пациента снижена?


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-30 20:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

titrate |tʌɪˌtreɪt| |tɪ-| verb [ trans. ] Chemistry
ascertain the amount of a constituent in (a solution) by measuring the volume of a known concentration of reagent required to complete a reaction with it, typically using an indicator. • Medicine continuously measure and adjust the balance of (a physiological function or drug dosage).

xxxsergey
PRO pts in category: 8