KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

specimen radiography

Russian translation: рентгенография препарата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specimen radiography
Russian translation:рентгенография препарата
Entered by: Anton Ivanyuk

16:25 Sep 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oncology
English term or phrase: specimen radiography
Patients with mammographically detectable DCIS [ductal carcinoma in situ] who elect breast conservation therapy should undergo post excision mammography of the involved breast and specimen radiography to ensure that all mammographically detectable disease has been excised.

Уважаемые коллеги! Подскажите, пожалуйста, specimen radiography - это рентгенография операционного материала (удаленной опухоли с окружающими тканями)? Что-то никогда не слышал о такой вещи.
Anton Ivanyuk
Switzerland
рентгенография препарата
Explanation:
"Цифровая рентгенография препарата, полученного при эксцизионной биопсии ..."
http://www.med.siemens.ru/default.asp?trID=436

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-01 16:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://onco.debryansk.ru/berzoy/arhiv_10.htm
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1рентгенография (взятой) пробы (ткани)
Ol_Besh
4рентгенография препаратаSergei_A


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рентгенография (взятой) пробы (ткани)


Explanation:
PDF] Программа по раннему выявлению рака молочной железыФормат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
каждое рентгеновское исследование груди (маммография) должно ... нагрузка на организм (например в результате взятия пробы ткани), даже если ...
www.mammascreen-bw.de/indexDateien/downloads/merkblatt_russ... - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Однако, на мой взгляд, не совсем то. Проба - всего лишь проба, фрагмент ткани, снимок ее не даст много информации. Здесь нужно все-таки снять всю опухоль - это покажет, находится ли она "внутри" удаленных тканей. И ссылка какая-то непонятная, в ней очень много говорится о маммографии, и ни слова о предмете вопроса.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind: absolutely
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рентгенография препарата


Explanation:
"Цифровая рентгенография препарата, полученного при эксцизионной биопсии ..."
http://www.med.siemens.ru/default.asp?trID=436

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-01 16:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://onco.debryansk.ru/berzoy/arhiv_10.htm

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Спасибо!