KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

medical-grade paper

Russian translation: бумага упаковочная для медицинских изделий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical-grade paper
Russian translation:бумага упаковочная для медицинских изделий
Entered by: Ilshat Fattakhov

18:41 Oct 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: medical-grade paper
Packaging material
Ilshat Fattakhov
бумага упаковочная для медицинских изделий
Explanation:
бумага упаковочная для медицинских изделий
http://www.mediz.infonet.uz/material.htm
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore


Summary of answers provided
3медицинская бумагаEnote
3бумага упаковочная для медицинских изделий
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бумага упаковочная для медицинских изделий


Explanation:
бумага упаковочная для медицинских изделий
http://www.mediz.infonet.uz/material.htm

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Zoya, Thank you very much for your help! Best regards, Ilshat


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
медицинская бумага


Explanation:
http://www.steriking.ru/123.htm
http://www.unimed-l.ru/machine.htm
http://www.forintek.ru/blister.htm

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Enote, Thanks a thousand for your help! Best regards, Ilshat