KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

The analytical values are valid for place and time

Russian translation: Данные аналитические значения...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The analytical values are valid for place and time
Russian translation:Данные аналитические значения...
Entered by: Olga V

09:12 Oct 27, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: The analytical values are valid for place and time
Делаю проверку перевода, и что то мне не очень нравится как звучит перевод данной фразы: "The analytical values are valid for place and time" - "Анализируемые значения действительны для данного места и времени."

Контекст - Сертификат анализа мед. препарата, и данная фраза приведена после таблицы свойств и методов их оценки.
Заранее спасибо за варианты.
xxxMarina_C
New Zealand
Данные аналитические значения...
Explanation:
Эта фраза есть в глоссарии. См. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/571588.
Selected response from:

Olga V
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Данные аналитические значения...
Olga V
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the analytical values are valid for place and time
->


Explanation:
Да, вроде-бы, все в порядке...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the analytical values are valid for place and time
Данные аналитические значения...


Explanation:
Эта фраза есть в глоссарии. См. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/571588.

Olga V
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое за ссылку. Там несколько интересных вариантов