KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

perfusion, blood perfusion

Russian translation: перфузия, перфузия крови


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfusion, blood perfusion
Russian translation:перфузия, перфузия крови
Entered by: Elena Gheorghita

09:04 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: perfusion, blood perfusion
The spatial distribution of temperature in the tissues is obtained by solving the so-called Bio-heat equation:
where ρ is the mass density (kg/m3), c is the specific heat (J/Kg·K), k is the thermal conductivity (W/m·K), T is the temperature (°C), q is the heat source (W/m3), Qp is the perfusion heat loss (W/m3), and Qm is the metabolic heat generation (W/m3). This last term is always ignored since it has been shown to be insignificant for ablation. Likewise, the situation is often simplified by ignoring Qp as it is negligible in some cases of RF heating, such as non vascular tissues. On the other hand, Qp is always considered in cases of tissues with a high degree of perfusion, such as liver.
---
Regarding RF cardiac
ablation, Qp is incorporated in some models, but is generally ignored since its effect is negligible for cardiac ablation. This term is mathematically expressed as:
Qp= ωb·cb·(T- Tb) (2)
where ωb is the blood perfusion per unit volume (kg/m3·s), cb, is the specific heat of blood (J/Kg·K), and Tb is the blood temperature (°C). In general, ωb has been assumed as uniform throughout the tissue. However, in a few studies its value was increased with heating time because of vasodilation and capillary recruitment or annulled to model the cessation of local blood flow due to tissue necrosis.
Alexander Onishko
перфузия, перфузия крови
Explanation:
[PPT]
Заголовок слайда отсутствует
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Гемосорбция. Детоксикационная гемосорбция - перфузия крови больного через специальную колонку с активированным углем или другим видом сорбента - является ...
www.publichealth.pitt.edu/supercourse/SupercoursePPT/18011-... - Similar pages
Статьи :: Клиника эфферентной терапии доктора Чорномыза, Киев ...
- [ Translate this page ]
в для детоксикации организма является перфузия крови или плазмы через ксеногепатоциты. Так, М.С. Маргулис и соавт. перфузировали кровь 59 больных с ОПН ...
www.efferent.com.ua/articles.php?lang=1&aid=43 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages
Областная больница
- [ Translate this page ]
Гравитационной хирургии, Выполняется плазмаферез, гемосорбция, перфузия крови через ксеноорганы, УФО крови, лазеротерапия и др. ...
www.medic.tula.ru/surgeon/sur1.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Кислород транспортная система
- [ Translate this page ]
Поэтому перфузия крови при беге облегчена по сравнению с горизонтальным положением тела при плавании. Однако повышенное АД во время плавания может вызвать ...
www.sportlib.ru/books/reabil/fiziol/glava39.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Elena Gheorghita
Moldova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2перфузия, перфузия крови
Elena Gheorghita
4кровоснабжение
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кровоснабжение


Explanation:
...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
3 hrs

disagree  Dorene Cornwell: perfusion and blood supply are different concepts!
5 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
перфузия, перфузия крови


Explanation:
[PPT]
Заголовок слайда отсутствует
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Гемосорбция. Детоксикационная гемосорбция - перфузия крови больного через специальную колонку с активированным углем или другим видом сорбента - является ...
www.publichealth.pitt.edu/supercourse/SupercoursePPT/18011-... - Similar pages
Статьи :: Клиника эфферентной терапии доктора Чорномыза, Киев ...
- [ Translate this page ]
в для детоксикации организма является перфузия крови или плазмы через ксеногепатоциты. Так, М.С. Маргулис и соавт. перфузировали кровь 59 больных с ОПН ...
www.efferent.com.ua/articles.php?lang=1&aid=43 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages
Областная больница
- [ Translate this page ]
Гравитационной хирургии, Выполняется плазмаферез, гемосорбция, перфузия крови через ксеноорганы, УФО крови, лазеротерапия и др. ...
www.medic.tula.ru/surgeon/sur1.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Кислород транспортная система
- [ Translate this page ]
Поэтому перфузия крови при беге облегчена по сравнению с горизонтальным положением тела при плавании. Однако повышенное АД во время плавания может вызвать ...
www.sportlib.ru/books/reabil/fiziol/glava39.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Elena Gheorghita
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alxdr
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Dorene Cornwell
5 days
  -> Thanks!