KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

feelings of being weighted down

Russian translation: ощущали ли вы тяжесть в ногах и руках


14:30 Mar 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: feelings of being weighted down
During the past week, have you had feelings of being weighted down, like you had lead weights on your arms and legs? How many days? How much of the time? Do these symptoms interfere with your day-to-day activities?
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:ощущали ли вы тяжесть в ногах и руках
Explanation:
Думаю, что фразу "feelings of being weighted down, like you had lead weights on your arms and legs"
можно локализовать до принятого у нас выражения
"ощущали ли вы тяжесть в ногах и руках"
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ощущали ли вы тяжесть в ногах и руках
Joseph Kovalov
4 +5ощущение тяжести
Vitaly Ashkinazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ощущение тяжести


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-05 14:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

испытывали ли вы ощущение тяжести

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
0 min

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
18 mins

agree  vera12191
22 mins

agree  Edgar Hermann
37 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
48 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ощущали ли вы тяжесть в ногах и руках


Explanation:
Думаю, что фразу "feelings of being weighted down, like you had lead weights on your arms and legs"
можно локализовать до принятого у нас выражения
"ощущали ли вы тяжесть в ногах и руках"

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: Коротко и ясно. Дим, прости, очень хотелось повидаться, но чисто волею припахавшей мя жены... :( Сам понимаешь как женатик. Но в следующий раз - абисчайу. :)
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл! Напишу письмо. :)

agree  Bragarnyk
30 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Zamira*****
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо