KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

primary stain

Russian translation: первичная окраска


12:23 Mar 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: primary stain
A primary stain used to detect microsporidia group spores
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:первичная окраска
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dilshod Madolimov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо вам всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4первичная окраска
Dilshod Madolimov
4основной метод окраски, применяемый для выявления
Dimmy
3первое окрашиваниеBragarnyk


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
первичная окраска


Explanation:
-

Dilshod Madolimov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо вам всем!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
первое окрашивание


Explanation:
При проведении последовательных или дифференциальных окрашиваний они обычно еще сопровождаются типом окрашивания, например, "первое окрашивание было проведено гематоксилином"

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
основной метод окраски, применяемый для выявления


Explanation:
т.к. бактерии могут выявляться разными методами окраски, здесь, вероятно, указывается на основной, применяемый в диагностике. Мало контекста :)

Dimmy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4