KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

staining procedures

Russian translation: окрашивание


12:24 Mar 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: staining procedures
For use as a decolorizer for fluorescent staining procedures of clinical specimens
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:окрашивание
Explanation:
я бы вообще "procedures" выкинула. просто "флуоресцентное окрашивение" это уже одна из методик (способов) окрашивания.
да и вообще как-то лучше звучать будет все предложение, по-моему
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kovalenko
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4окрашивание
Aleksandra Kovalenko
3 +1методики окрашиванияBragarnyk
4процедуры окрашивания
Dilshod Madolimov


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
процедуры окрашивания


Explanation:
-

Dilshod Madolimov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
методики окрашивания


Explanation:
гистологические (цитологические) методики, методики окрашивания, так уж устоялось

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
окрашивание


Explanation:
я бы вообще "procedures" выкинула. просто "флуоресцентное окрашивение" это уже одна из методик (способов) окрашивания.
да и вообще как-то лучше звучать будет все предложение, по-моему

Aleksandra Kovalenko
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!