KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

platelets contamination

Russian translation: примесь тромбоцитов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:platelets contamination
Russian translation:примесь тромбоцитов
Entered by: Alexander Vorobyev

11:38 Jul 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / анализ сыворотки
English term or phrase: platelets contamination
Plasma: If sample clotting, hemolysis or platelets contamination occurs, test result will be invalid
Cherepanov
Ukraine
примесь тромбоцитов
Explanation:
В случае образования сгустка, гемолиза образца или наличия в плазме тромбоцитов результаты анализа могут быть недостоверными.

Не допускается анализ плазмы, имеющей сгустки, гемолиз, избыток цитрата -
diakon-diagnostics.ru/files//word-zip/Coagulology/Trombo-test.doc
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2примесь тромбоцитов
Alexander Vorobyev
4инфицирование тромбоцитов
Vitaliy Shkonda
3Бактериальное заражение тромбоцитов
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Бактериальное заражение тромбоцитов


Explanation:
Бактериальное заражение концентратов тромбоцитов (КТ) наиболее часто связано, очевидно, с контаминацией во время заготовки.

http://blood.ru/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=39...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Vorobyev: К получению и использованию тромбоцитарной массы вопрос отношения не имеет.
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
примесь тромбоцитов


Explanation:
В случае образования сгустка, гемолиза образца или наличия в плазме тромбоцитов результаты анализа могут быть недостоверными.

Не допускается анализ плазмы, имеющей сгустки, гемолиз, избыток цитрата -
diakon-diagnostics.ru/files//word-zip/Coagulology/Trombo-test.doc

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

agree  Martinique
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инфицирование тромбоцитов


Explanation:
Plasma: If sample clotting, hemolysis or platelets contamination occurs, test result will be invalid
Мой вариант перевода фразы:
"Плазма: Если в образце происходит свертывание крови, гемолиз или инфицирование тромбоцитов, то результаты анализа будут неверными."

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian