KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

tetraazacyclododec-1-yl

Russian translation: тетраазациклододец-1-ил


13:27 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: tetraazacyclododec-1-yl
Lutetium-177]-N-[(4,7,10-Tricarboxymethyl-1,4,7,10-tetraazacyclododec-1-yl)acetyl]-D-phenylalanyl-L-cysteinyl-L-tyrosyl-D-tryptophanyl-L-lysyl-L-threoninyl-L-cysteinyl-L-threonine-cyclic(2-7)disulfide (Abbreviated in the public domain: 177Lu-DOTA0-Tyr3-octreotate)
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:тетраазациклододец-1-ил
Explanation:
Например
Способ получения гидроперекиси циклододецила.
www.inbi.ras.ru/history/berezin/articles_berezin.pdf · 373 КБ
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1тетраазациклододец-1-ил
mas63
4тетраазациклододек-1-илtiranuz


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тетраазациклододец-1-ил


Explanation:
Например
Способ получения гидроперекиси циклододецила.
www.inbi.ras.ru/history/berezin/articles_berezin.pdf · 373 КБ


mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tiranuz: на две минуты опоздал )))
3 mins
  -> спасибо

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тетраазациклододек-1-ил


Explanation:
скорее всего так :)
тетрааза и -1-ил встречаются часто
циклододек как минимум один раз на сайте


    Reference: http://www.unece.org/trans/danger/adn-agree/ADN2005/Russian/...
tiranuz
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian